Event Dates
2015-05-01 - 2015-05-04
Venue
Organizer
Website
Notes
Tickets: http://atnd.it/22844-0
Category: Exhibitions
Time: 10:00 am - 5:30 pm
Prices:
Fun Friday Entrance Ticket GBP 9.00
Saturday One Day Entry | Standard GBP 11.00
Sunday One Day Entry | Standard GBP 11.00
Saturday One Day Entry | Concession GBP 9.00
Sunday One Day Entry | Concession GBP 9.00
Monday One Day Entry | Standard GBP 11.00
Monday One Day Entry | Concession GBP 9.00
Under 15 One Day Entry GBP 0.00
Jacqui Marson | 11.00 - 13.00 | R2 | Fri 1 May GBP 19.00
Gordon Smith | 13:00 - 15:00 | R11 | Fri 1 May GBP 21.00
Sonia Grace | 13.30 - 15.30 | R2| Fri 1 May GBP 19.00
Sergio Magana | 16.00 - 18.00 | R2 | Fri 1 May GBP 21.00
Karl Dawson | 11.00 - 13.00 | R2 | Sat 2 May GBP 20.00
Alan Dolan | 13.00 - 15.00 | R1 | Sat 2 May GBP 25.00
Rebecca Campbell | 13.30 - 15.30 | R2 | Sat 2 May GBP 21.00
Melody Fletcher | 16.00 - 18.00 | R2 | Sat 2 May GBP 19.00
Meir Schneider | 13.30 - 15.30 | R2 | Sun 3 May GBP 21.00
Jonathan Black | 15.30 - 17.30 | R1 | Sun 3 May GBP 21.00
Diana Cooper | 11.00 - 15.00 | R1 | Sun 3 May GBP 40.00
Pea Horsley | 11.30 - 13.30 | R2 | Mon 4 May GBP 19.00
Sandy Newbigging | 13.30 - 15.30 | R1 | Mon 4 May GBP 19.00
Tori Hartman | 14.00 - 16.00 | R2 | Mon 4 May GBP 19.00
Alla Svrinskaya | 10.30 - 12.30 | R1 | Sat 2 May GBP 19.00
Tara Lee | 11.00 - 12.30 | R1 | Fri 1 May GBP 19.00
Charlie Morley | 11.00 - 13.00 | R3 | Fri 1 May GBP 19.00
Natalie Wells | 13.30 - 15.00 | R3 | Fri 1 May GBP 10.00
Darshana Ubl | 15.30 - 17.30 | R3 | Fri 1 May GBP 15.00
Sidra Jafri | 15.30 - 17.30 | R1 | Fri 1 May GBP 19.00
Barefoot Doctor | 18.00 - 20.00 | R1 | Fri 1 May GBP 19.00
Lama Gelongma Zangmo | 18.30 - 20.00 | R2 | Fri 1 May GBP 6.00
Graham Hancock | 15.30 - 17.30 | R1 | Sat 2 May GBP 22.00
Addicted Daughter | 15.30 - 17.30 | R3 | Sat 2 May GBP 19.00
Yogi Ashokananda | 18.00 - 20.00 | R1 | Sat 2 May GBP 19.00
Leora Lightwoman | 18.30 - 20.00 | R2 | Sat 2 May GBP 13.00
Shann Nix Jones | 13.30 - 14.30 | R3 | Sat 2 May GBP 0.00
Russell James | 11.00 - 13.00 | R | Sun 3 May GBP 20.00
Karen Knowler | 11.00 - 13.00 | R3 | Sun 3 May GBP 19.00
Nick Jankel | 15.30 - 17.30 | R3 | Sun 3 May GBP 19.00
Robert Holden | 16.00 - 18.00 | R2 | Sun 3 May GBP 22.00
Art Giser | 11.00 - 13.00 | R3 | Sat 2 May GBP 19.00
Christian Salton | 13.30 - 15.00 | R3 | Sun 3 May GBP 0.00
Anthony Peake and Penny Sartori | 11.30 - 13.30 | R3 | Mon 4 May GBP 19.00
Barbara Meiklejohn Free | 18.00 - 20.00 | R1 | Sun 3 May GBP 19.00
David Hamilton |18.30 - 20.00 | R2 | Sun 3 May GBP 14.00
Marliyn Glenville | 11.00 - 13.00 | R1 | Mon 4 May GBP 19.00
Joel Gazdar | 14.00 - 16.00 | R3 | Mon 4 May GBP 15.00
Claire Missingham | 16.00 - 18.00 | R1 | Mon 4 May GBP 20.00
Annie Ashdown | 16.30 - 18.00 | R2 | Mon 4 May GBP 15.00
Description
Yes! The Mind Body Spirit London Wellbeing Festival has arrived. Yes it's a lot of words but then it's a whole lot of Festival.
Featuring the Mantra Lounge, The Krishna Pop up Temple, The Love Dome, The Pop Up Temple, a Spa, a 360 degree healing Cinema, an experiential art space, Inspiral Cafe, a free stage with over 30 hours of music and interactive live experiences, the Wellbeing Studio, and over 150 cutting edge exhibitors and therapists. Add to that 42 hours of workshops presented by some of the world’s greatest thought leaders and teachers.